Tripsters will be stepping into a magic fairy tale of Fall.  Join us for this experience. Lets have some fun!
We are starting our hike from Hovq Village. Our destination will be clearly visible from there: an impressive beautiful mountain that has altitude of only 1651 m above sea level.
The mountain is located in the territory of Dilijan National Park. Dilijan National Park is a unique site of Armenia’s wildlife, it is situated in the north of Armenia, in one of most picturesque areas. The main subjects of protection are beech and oak forests that also include some pines, as well as the shady yew grove of Hakhnabad with impressive Taxus baccata trees and a few springs-fed lakes. Lets run away from noisy city, welcome colorful Fall and make new friends!As Tripsters love bringing together locals and foreigners in the culmination of the trip will have some food and shots with our local friends from the village.The price of the trip is $35 which includes:
Professional hiking instructor
Snacks and drinks in the village.